Championship Information 2020-2021

Team Championships

  • Fall

    Girls Varsity Field Hockey, coached by Bridget Callahan

    • Division 1 Champions

    Girls Varsity Swimming, coached by Bret Norvilitis and Robert Nowicki

    • ECIC Meet Champions (5th year in a row)

    Boys Varsity Volleyball, coached by Richard Albano

    • Section VI, Division 1 Champions

    Winter

    Boys Varsity Bowling, coached by Joe Biondo

    • ECIC Division Champions

    Girls Varsity Bowling, coached by Kim Caligiuri

    • Section VI Champions

    Girls Varsity Cheerleading, coached by Jill Manka

    • Section VI Champions

    Boys Varsity Swimming, coached by Phil Aronica and Lindsey Ardus

    • Section VI, Class A Champions (3rd year in a row)
    • ECIC League Champions

    Spring

    Boys Tennis, coached by Terry McMahon and Chris Horgan

    • Section VI Team Champions

Individual Section VI Championships

  • Fall

    Girls Tennis, coached by Chris Horgan and Lisa Sosnowski

    • Kelly Barnes and Maya Clinard - Doubles

    Girls Cross Country, coached by Steven Dillsworth and Madison Hornung

    • Noel Barlette

    Winter

    Rifle, coached by Leif Johnson

    • Owen Dorsheimer - Offhand
    • Owen Dorsheimer - 3 Position Aggregate

    Boys Swimming, coached by Phil Aronica and Lindsey Ardus

    • Patrick McCrone, Luke Sapio, Andrew Descovich and Joshua Stegner - 200 Medley Relay
    • Luke Sapio - 200 Freestyle
    • Andrew Descovich - 50 Freestyle
    • Andrew Descovich - 100 Butterfly
    • Patrick McCrone, Luke Sapio, Andrew Descovich and Joshua Stegner - 200 Freestyle Relay
    • Patrick McCrone - 100 Backstroke
    • Luke Sapio - 100 Breaststroke

    Spring

    Boys Tennis, coached by Terry McMahon and Chris Horgan

    • Brennan Hart-Nova and Tyler Hernandez - Doubles

    Boys Track and Field, coached by Gary Janas, Aaron Bove and Timothy Hunter

    • Christopher Bertola - 1,600 meter
    • Kegan Mancabelli - Long Jump
    • Kegan Mancabelli - Pole Vault 
    • Joseph Nicometo - High Jump

    Girls Track and Field, coached by Lisa Sosnowski, Madison Hornung and Rene Shofstall

    • Noel Barlette, Anneliese Henrich, Olivia Ippolito and Jillian O'Rourke - 4 x 800 Relay
  • INDIVIDUAL STATE QUALIFIERS

    • Fall

      • Boys Cross Country- Jack Heraty
      • Girls Cross Country - Noel Barlette, Allison Blake, Marin Bogulski, Emma Eisenhauer, Olivia Ippolito, Sophia Machowski, Jillian O'Rourke and Hannah Wierer
      • Girls Swimming - Emily Blake, Mia Bogulski, Sarah Conley, Julie Filipski, Mackenzie Fischer, Katherine Jones, Natalie Kassirer, Abigail McClintock, Isabella Mikulec and Paige Salmon
      • Girls Tennis - Kelly Barnes and Zoe Watson - Doubles,  Maya Clinard and Mallory Musterait - Doubles

Previous Years Championship Information